Privacy Policy

BİN ULAŞIM VE AKILLI ŞEHİR TEKNOLOJİLERİ A.Ş. CLARIFICATION TEXT ON THE PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA 1. Purpose Bin Ulaşım ve Akıllı Şehir Teknolojileri A.Ş., which is the data supervisor (shall be referred as the “Company”) aims to process personal data belonging to real person customers in accordance with the provisions of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”) and other legislation. Due to the fact that you are a real person, you can submit a physical application to our company, call center, website, mobile applications, etc. Your personal data that you have/will notify and/or obtained by our Company in any external way, by our Company in the capacity of "Data Controller", • Within the framework of the purpose that requires the processing of your personal data and in connection with this purpose, in a limited and prudent way, • By maintaining the accuracy and up-to-date version of the personal data as you have notified or have been notified to our company, • We inform you that it will be recorded, stored, well-preserved, rearranged, shared with the institutions authorized to request this personal data by law and transferred, classified and processed to third parties at domestic /abroad, in other ways listed in the KVKK and subjected to other actions listed in the KVKK, in accordance with the conditions provided by the KVKK. With the Clarification Text, it has been adopted that the activities carried out by the Company should be continued and developed in accordance with the principles contained in the KVKK. 2. Collection and Procedure of Personal Data of Real Person Customers Our company will process your personal data by non-automatic means with physical documents and e-mail for the purposes specified in this Disclosure Text, by automatic methods via android pos device and mobile application. In case of any change in the purpose of processing your personal data, your consent will be obtained separately. The personal data of customers collected and used by our company are in particular: Data Category Identity Data Name-surname, Identification number, date of birth, tax identification number, passport number, passport photocopy, gender information. Communication Data Phone number, address information, e-mail address Customer Transaction Data The services you receive from Bin Ulaşım ve Akıllı Şehir Teknolojileri A. Ş. and the data about your preferences for certain services, invoice number, call center records Financial Dara Phone brand and model, payment information Visual and Audio Recording Data Photograph Transaction Security Data IP address, MAC address Location Data Location Information Your personal data can be collected from physical (document, etc.) or electronic media (mobile application, website and other platforms) for the reasons stipulated in the laws, through all kinds of information and documents that you have submitted to our Company, is collected thorugh both before the establishment of the contractual relationship, and after the establishment of the contractual relationship and throughout its continuation. 3. Purposes of Processing Personal Data and Legal Reasons Your Personal Data may be processed by our Company including but not limited to for the following purposes. Provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties to the contract in accordance with the data processing condition; • Registration of prospective customers in the system, • Conclusion of the service agreement, • Using the customer relationship management system for conducting marketing analysis studies, • Creation of invoices, • Tracking of customer payments, • Collection of incoming calls and providing services to customers • Notification and tracking of customer information changes, • Recording and tracking of customer information, • Collecting and tracking customer information, • Follow-up of customer interviews and offers, • Registration of customer accounts, • Realization and follow-up of customer communication, • Tracking customer discounts, • Tracking customer sales reports, • Recording, tracking and finalizing customer complaints, • Recording and tracking of customer requests and offers, • Obtaining permission for communication from the client, • Your personal data is processed for the purpose of sending information messages to customers. In order for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation, it is mandatory according to the data processing requirement; • Turkish Criminal Code, Code of Obligations, Consumer Law, etc. fulfillment of administrative obligations under other relevant legislation, • Your personal data is processed in order to detect fraudulent or illegal activities In order to establish, exercise or protect a right, data processing is mandatory according to the data processing requirement; • To be able to benefit the transportation services of our company, • Your personal data is processed in order for customers to benefit from discount campaigns. In accordance with the data processing requirement, data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not damage the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned; • Litigation, enforcement proceedings, etc. ensuring the follow-up and conclusion of legal /administrative processes, • Follow-up of consumer cases, • To inform you about the campaign and opportunities, • To inform you about application updates and contract changes, • To record your suggestions, complaints and problems, • To assist you in emergencies, • Privatization and improvement of the service, • Planning and/or execution of promotional activities and delight activities, • Planning and/or execution of market research activities for the sales and marketing of the service, • Planning and realization of support services activities, • Follow-up of financial and/or accounting affairs, • Planning and/or execution of activities to carry out efficiency/productivity and/or locality analysis of business activities, • Planning and execution of business activities, • Planning and execution of corporate communication activities, • Planning and execution of logistics activities, • Planning and execution of production and/or operation processes • Planning of the company's commercial and/or business strategies, • Execution of strategic planning activities, • Planning the performance evaluation processes of employees and suppliers Your personal data will be stored for a reasonable period of time specified in the relevant legislation or until the purpose of processing is eliminated, and, of course, up to the statutory statute of limitations. 4. Transfer of Personal Data to Third Parties Your Personal Data, in accordance with all legal regulations such as the Turkish Penal Code, the Turkish Code of Obligations, the Law on the Protection of Consumers, limited only to the information required by the transaction, in order to fulfill the legal obligations and service contract requirements; It can be transferred to lawyers, banks, payment institutions, our business/solution partners and other authorized public institutions and organizations. Transfer of Personal Data to Third Parties at Domestic/Abroad; For the purpose of establishing and fulfilling the contract, in particular; • Realization of communication activities, • Conclusion of the service agreement, • Conducting marketing analysis studies, • Collection of incoming calls and providing services to customers, • Notification and tracking of customer information changes, • Follow-up of customer complaints, • It can be transferred to our business partners, subsidiaries and affiliates and authorized public institutions and organizations in order to record and track customer requests. In order to establish, exercise and protect a right, fulfill the legal responsibility of the data controller, for its legitimate interests and for the implementation of our Institution's policies, in particular; • It can be transferred to business partners in order for customers to benefit from discount campaigns. In order for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation, in particular; • Turkish Criminal Code, Code of Obligations, Consumer Law, etc. fulfillment of administrative obligations under other relevant legislation, • It can be transferred to authorized public institutions and organizations in order to detect fraudulent or illegal activities. Provided that we do not damage the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned, for the purposes of the legitimate interests of our Company, in particular; • Monitoring of litigation and enforcement proceedings, etc. for the purpose of monitoring and finalizing legal and administrative processes, the company's lawyer, • Planning and execution of the company's commercial and/or business strategies, • Carrying out the necessary work and related business processes by our related business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by the company, • Ensuring the legal, technical and commercial occupational safety of the Company and the persons who have a business relationship with the Company, • About the products and services offered by the company for giving the benefit of the people of the necessary work to be carried out by the execution of our business units and relevant business processes for the purposes of our shareholders, business partners, our affiliates and subsidiaries, legally authorized public institutions can be transferred. 5. Ensuring the Security and Confidentiality of Personal Data In accordance with Article 12 of the KVKK, our company takes all necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate level of security in order to prevent the unlawful processing of the personal data it processes and the unlawful access to personal data, and to ensure the protection of personal data. In case the processed personal data is obtained by others illegally, our Company will notify the relevant data owner and the Board as soon as possible. 6. Deletion, Destruction and Anonymization of Personal Data Pursuant to Article 7 of the KVKK, although personal data is processed in accordance with the relevant legislation, if the reasons requiring its processing disappear, personal data will be destroyed by our Company in accordance with our retention and destruction policy at the request of you or the personal data owner in accordance with our appropriate method. 7. The Rights Owned by the Customer Pursuant to Article 11 of the KVKK, you may make requests about your personal data regarding the following issues by contacting our Company: a. Find out if your personal data has been processed, b. Request information about your personal data if it has been processed, c. To find out the purpose of processing of personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose, d. Learning about third parties to whom their personal data is transferred at domestic or abroad, e. Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made in this context to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, f. Requesting their deletion, destruction or anonymization in the event that the reasons requiring the processing of personal data disappear, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, g. Objecting to the emergence of a result against the data owner by analyzing the processed personal data exclusively through automated systems, h. To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data. Your applications and requests within the scope of the law, by filling out the "Application Form in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data" at the "https://www.binbin.tech" web address; • It can be delivered to Saray Mah. Sanayi Cad. No: 54/2 Ümraniye, İstanbul address İn person or transmitted through a Notary, • It can be send to binulasim@hs01.kep.tr with secure electronic signature or mobile signature, registered electronic mail (KEP), or kvkk@binbinscooters.com address by using the e-mail address previously reported to the data controller by the data controller and registered in the data controller's system. • The company will conclude the application requests free of charge, in accordance with Article 13 of the Law, depending on the nature of the request and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest. In case the request is rejected, the reason(s) for the refusal is reported in writing or electronically with the justifications. This Clarification Text may be revised by the Company when deemed necessary. In case of revision, you will be informed about this issue. You can access the latest version of the Clarification Text at https://www.binbin.tech.